UMBER + OCHRE WORKSHOP LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC722370CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Tattie Shed Unit 4, Rosemains Steading, Pathhead EH37 5UQ
- Incorporated
- 08/02/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £226.00
Total Assets
2024: £57.91K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, UMBER + OCHRE WORKSHOP LTD reported net assets of £-29.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £66.71K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £226.00 in 2024 to £-29.05K in 2025 (-12.96K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures UMBER + OCHRE WORKSHOP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+66.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+177%
£24.05K in 2023 to £66.71K in 2025
UMBER + OCHRE WORKSHOP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UMBER + OCHRE WORKSHOP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -43.55%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UMBER + OCHRE WORKSHOP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -5.06K | 226.00 | -29.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 24.05K | 57.91K | 66.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 7 |
UMBER + OCHRE WORKSHOP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UMBER + OCHRE WORKSHOP LTD covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
UMBER + OCHRE WORKSHOP LTD reported net assets of £-29.05K for 2025. That compares with £226.00 in 2024, a change of -12.96K%.
UMBER + OCHRE WORKSHOP LTD reported total assets of £66.71K for 2025. That compares with £57.91K in 2024, a change of 15.20%.
UMBER + OCHRE WORKSHOP LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, UMBER + OCHRE WORKSHOP LTD's total assets rose by 177% and employee numbers rose by 133%. Total assets compounded at 66.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £24.05K to £66.71K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.