UME FOOD LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13916680CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 40 Goulston Street, London E1 7TP
- Incorporated
- 15/02/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £41.00K
Total Assets
2025: £82.28K
Total Liabilities
2025: £41.28K
Employees
2025: 15
In 2026, UME FOOD LTD reported net assets of £43.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £138.94K and total liabilities of £95.30K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £82.28K in 2025 to £138.94K in 2026 (68.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures UME FOOD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+23.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+52.7%
£62.40K in 2024 to £95.30K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for UME FOOD LTD rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UME FOOD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.41%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.59%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UME FOOD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 79.54K | 39.99K | 41.00K | 43.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 123.94K | 102.39K | 82.28K | 138.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 44.40K | 62.40K | 41.28K | 95.30K |
| Employees | 6 | 9 | 15 | 10 |
UME FOOD LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UME FOOD LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
UME FOOD LTD reported net assets of £43.64K for 2026. That compares with £41.00K in 2025, a change of 6.44%.
UME FOOD LTD reported total assets of £138.94K for 2026. That compares with £82.28K in 2025, a change of 68.86%.
UME FOOD LTD reported total liabilities of £95.30K for 2026. That compares with £41.28K in 2025, a change of 130.87%.
UME FOOD LTD reported 10 employees in 2026, compared with 15 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, UME FOOD LTD's net assets rose by 9.1%, total assets rose by 35.7%, total liabilities rose by 52.7% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Net assets compounded at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £39.99K to £43.64K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2024 to 10 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.