UMS PROPERTIES SUSSEX LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14022223Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 126 Wish Hill, Eastbourne BN20 9HL
- Incorporated
- 04/04/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £76.09K
Total Assets
2024: £35.28K
Cash in Bank
2024: £20.55K
Total Liabilities
2024: £359.19K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, UMS PROPERTIES SUSSEX LIMITED reported net assets of £100.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £36.26K, cash in bank of £10.19K and total liabilities of £799.64K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £359.19K in 2024 to £799.64K in 2025 (122.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures UMS PROPERTIES SUSSEX LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+799% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+96.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+55% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+7987%
£1.24K in 2023 to £100.44K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for UMS PROPERTIES SUSSEX LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UMS PROPERTIES SUSSEX LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 276.99%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2,205.18%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.27%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 28.10%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UMS PROPERTIES SUSSEX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.24K | 76.09K | 100.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 9.40K | 35.28K | 36.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 9.33K | 20.55K | 10.19K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 332.69K | 359.19K | 799.64K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 |
UMS PROPERTIES SUSSEX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has UMS PROPERTIES SUSSEX LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UMS PROPERTIES SUSSEX LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did UMS PROPERTIES SUSSEX LIMITED report in 2025?
UMS PROPERTIES SUSSEX LIMITED reported net assets of £100.44K for 2025. That compares with £76.09K in 2024, a change of 32.00%.
What total assets did UMS PROPERTIES SUSSEX LIMITED report in 2025?
UMS PROPERTIES SUSSEX LIMITED reported total assets of £36.26K for 2025. That compares with £35.28K in 2024, a change of 2.79%.
What cash in bank did UMS PROPERTIES SUSSEX LIMITED report in 2025?
UMS PROPERTIES SUSSEX LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.19K for 2025. That compares with £20.55K in 2024, a change of -50.43%.
How many people does UMS PROPERTIES SUSSEX LIMITED employ?
UMS PROPERTIES SUSSEX LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have UMS PROPERTIES SUSSEX LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, UMS PROPERTIES SUSSEX LIMITED's net assets rose by 7987%, cash in bank rose by 9.2%, total assets rose by 286% and total liabilities rose by 140%. Net assets compounded at 799% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.24K to £100.44K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of UMS PROPERTIES SUSSEX LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.