Active

UMTV LIMITED Financials

Company number
04474767Copy
Copy
Registered office
11 Bankside Close, Bexley, Kent DA5 2HE
Incorporated
01/07/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£186.04K2026
8.92%vs 2025

2025: £170.79K

Total Assets

£289.60K2026
2.44%vs 2025

2025: £282.70K

Cash in Bank

£257.89K2026
7.99K%vs 2025

2025: £3.19K

Total Liabilities

£101.20K2026
-5.17%vs 2025

2025: £106.73K

Employees

62026
-3vs 2025

2025: 9

In 2026, UMTV LIMITED reported net assets of £186.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £289.60K, cash in bank of £257.89K and total liabilities of £101.20K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £3.19K in 2025 to £257.89K in 2026 (7.99K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£186.04K2026
8.92%from £170.79K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures UMTV LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£161.97K2024£186.04K2026
+14.9%vs 2024

+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£90.17K2024£257.89K2026
+186%vs 2024

+69.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£262.79K2024£289.60K2026
+10.2%vs 2024

+5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£92.82K2024£101.20K2026
+9%vs 2024

+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202462026
-14.3%vs 2024-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+186%

£90.17K in 2024 to £257.89K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-14.3%

7 in 2024 to 6 in 2026

UMTV LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UMTV LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
64.24%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
34.95%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
254.83%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
89.05%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UMTV LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£170.51K152.23K161.97K170.79K186.04K
Total Assets£285.30K243.98K262.79K282.70K289.60K
Cash in Bank£205.76K194.00K90.17K3.19K257.89K
Total Liabilities£76.91K70.59K92.82K106.73K101.20K
Employees510796

UMTV LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UMTV LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

UMTV LIMITED reported net assets of £186.04K for 2026. That compares with £170.79K in 2025, a change of 8.92%.

UMTV LIMITED reported total assets of £289.60K for 2026. That compares with £282.70K in 2025, a change of 2.44%.

UMTV LIMITED reported cash in bank of £257.89K for 2026. That compares with £3.19K in 2025, a change of 7.99K%.

UMTV LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, UMTV LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.9%, cash in bank rose by 186%, total assets rose by 10.2% and total liabilities rose by 9%. Net assets compounded at 7.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £161.97K to £186.04K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.