UNCAP PROPERTIES UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08329153Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1st Floor 25 Berkeley Square, Mayfair, London W1J 6HN
- Incorporated
- 12/12/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-3.00M
Total Assets
2023: £402.34K
Cash in Bank
2023: £3.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £3.41M
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, UNCAP PROPERTIES UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.57M. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £3.41M in 2023 to £0.00 in 2024 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures UNCAP PROPERTIES UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£293.00 in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for UNCAP PROPERTIES UK LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UNCAP PROPERTIES UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -746.49%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 846.49%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UNCAP PROPERTIES UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.84M | -2.26M | -3.00M | -3.57M |
| Total Assets£ | 198.37K | 288.41K | 402.34K | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 43.00 | 293.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.02M | 2.55M | 3.41M | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
UNCAP PROPERTIES UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has UNCAP PROPERTIES UK LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNCAP PROPERTIES UK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did UNCAP PROPERTIES UK LIMITED report in 2024?
UNCAP PROPERTIES UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.57M for 2024. That compares with £-3.00M in 2023, a change of -18.85%.
What total assets did UNCAP PROPERTIES UK LIMITED report in 2024?
UNCAP PROPERTIES UK LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £402.34K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
What cash in bank did UNCAP PROPERTIES UK LIMITED report in 2024?
UNCAP PROPERTIES UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £3.00 in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does UNCAP PROPERTIES UK LIMITED employ?
UNCAP PROPERTIES UK LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have UNCAP PROPERTIES UK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, UNCAP PROPERTIES UK LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 100%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-1). The largest fall over the period was cash in bank, down 100% from £293.00 to £0.00.
Which years of UNCAP PROPERTIES UK LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.