UNDEBT.CO.UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08229616CopyCopy
- Industry
- Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. (69.10/9 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Orchard Street Business Centre, 13-14 Orchard Street, Bristol BS1 5EH
- Incorporated
- 26/09/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £135.86K
Total Assets
2024: £465.08K
Cash in Bank
2024: £95.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £329.23K
Employees
2024: 16
In 2025, UNDEBT.CO.UK LTD reported net assets of £187.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £330.90K, cash in bank of £71.12K and total liabilities of £143.39K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £329.23K in 2024 to £143.39K in 2025 (-56.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures UNDEBT.CO.UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+43.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-34.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-28.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-49.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+107%
£90.74K in 2023 to £187.51K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-74.3%
£558.49K in 2023 to £143.39K in 2025
UNDEBT.CO.UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UNDEBT.CO.UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.67%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.33%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 49.60%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 21.49%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UNDEBT.CO.UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 45.01K | 96.00 | 90.74K | 135.86K | 187.51K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 649.23K | 465.08K | 330.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 81.90K | 203.77K | 167.35K | 95.22K | 71.12K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 558.49K | 329.23K | 143.39K |
| Employees | 15 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 |
UNDEBT.CO.UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNDEBT.CO.UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
UNDEBT.CO.UK LTD reported net assets of £187.51K for 2025. That compares with £135.86K in 2024, a change of 38.02%.
UNDEBT.CO.UK LTD reported total assets of £330.90K for 2025. That compares with £465.08K in 2024, a change of -28.85%.
UNDEBT.CO.UK LTD reported cash in bank of £71.12K for 2025. That compares with £95.22K in 2024, a change of -25.30%.
UNDEBT.CO.UK LTD reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, UNDEBT.CO.UK LTD's net assets rose by 107%, cash in bank fell by 57.5%, total assets fell by 49% and total liabilities fell by 74.3%. Net assets compounded at 43.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £90.74K to £187.51K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 16 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.