Active

UNDER ONE ROOF KIDS THANET LTD Financials

Company number
12505337Copy
Copy
Registered office
Under 1 Roof Kids Thanet Ltd, Pysons Road, Ramsgate CT12 6RL
Incorporated
09/03/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
34 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-982.15K2024
-43.09%vs 2023

2023: £-686.38K

Total Assets

£214.21K2024
-25.64%vs 2023

2023: £288.08K

Total Liabilities

£392.99K2021
First reported year

Employees

342024
+4vs 2023

2023: 30

In 2024, UNDER ONE ROOF KIDS THANET LTD reported net assets of £-982.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £214.21K and total liabilities of £392.99K. Reported headcount was 34 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-686.38K in 2023 to £-982.15K in 2024 (-43.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-982.15K2024
-43.09%from £-686.38K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures UNDER ONE ROOF KIDS THANET LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-273.34K2022£-982.15K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£322.65K2022£214.21K2024
-33.6%vs 2022

-18.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202022342024
+70%vs 2022+14

Biggest increase

Employees+70%

20 in 2022 to 34 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-33.6%

£322.65K in 2022 to £214.21K in 2024

UNDER ONE ROOF KIDS THANET LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UNDER ONE ROOF KIDS THANET LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-458.49%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
172.05%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UNDER ONE ROOF KIDS THANET LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-164.57K-273.34K-686.38K-982.15K
Total Assets£228.42K322.65K288.08K214.21K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£392.99K–––
Employees3203034

UNDER ONE ROOF KIDS THANET LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNDER ONE ROOF KIDS THANET LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

UNDER ONE ROOF KIDS THANET LTD reported net assets of £-982.15K for 2024. That compares with £-686.38K in 2023, a change of -43.09%.

UNDER ONE ROOF KIDS THANET LTD reported total assets of £214.21K for 2024. That compares with £288.08K in 2023, a change of -25.64%.

UNDER ONE ROOF KIDS THANET LTD reported total liabilities of £392.99K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

UNDER ONE ROOF KIDS THANET LTD reported 34 employees in 2024, compared with 30 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, UNDER ONE ROOF KIDS THANET LTD's total assets fell by 33.6% and employee numbers rose by 70%. Total assets contracted at 18.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £322.65K to £214.21K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2022 to 34 in 2024 (+14).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.