Active

UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials

Company number
01485323Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
13 Hursley Road Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire SO53 2FW
Incorporated
14/03/1980

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.14M2025
17.24%vs 2024

2024: £972.85K

Total Assets

£1.43M2025
23.13%vs 2024

2024: £1.16M

Total Liabilities

£287.67K2025
53.71%vs 2024

2024: £187.15K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.14M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.43M and total liabilities of £287.67K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.16M in 2024 to £1.43M in 2025 (23.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.14M2025
17.24%from £972.85K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£840.28K2023£1.14M2025
+35.7%vs 2023

+16.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£997.32K2023£1.43M2025
+43.2%vs 2023

+19.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£157.05K2023£287.67K2025
+83.2%vs 2023

+35.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+83.2%

£157.05K in 2023 to £287.67K in 2025

Every measure that changed in UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
79.86%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
20.14%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£550.01K638.76K840.28K972.85K1.14M
Total Assets£692.65K776.07K997.32K1.16M1.43M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£142.64K137.31K157.05K187.15K287.67K
Employees33333

UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.14M for 2025. That compares with £972.85K in 2024, a change of 17.24%.

What total assets did UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.43M for 2025. That compares with £1.16M in 2024, a change of 23.13%.

What total liabilities did UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £287.67K for 2025. That compares with £187.15K in 2024, a change of 53.71%.

How many people does UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED employ?

toggle

UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 35.7%, total assets rose by 43.2%, total liabilities rose by 83.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 16.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £840.28K to £1.14M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.