UNI WORX LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14093745Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 55 Dorset Avenue, Glenfield, Leicester LE3 8BD
- Incorporated
- 09/05/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.29K
Total Assets
2024: £7.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £933.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, UNI WORX LTD reported net assets of £13.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.61K and total liabilities of £2.54K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £7.22K in 2024 to £15.61K in 2025 (116.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures UNI WORX LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-19.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-22.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-32.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-55%
£5.64K in 2023 to £2.54K in 2025
Every measure that changed in UNI WORX LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UNI WORX LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 83.74%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 16.26%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UNI WORX LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.08K | 6.29K | 13.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 25.72K | 7.22K | 15.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.64K | 933.00 | 2.54K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
UNI WORX LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has UNI WORX LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNI WORX LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did UNI WORX LTD report in 2025?
UNI WORX LTD reported net assets of £13.07K for 2025. That compares with £6.29K in 2024, a change of 107.95%.
What total assets did UNI WORX LTD report in 2025?
UNI WORX LTD reported total assets of £15.61K for 2025. That compares with £7.22K in 2024, a change of 116.23%.
What total liabilities did UNI WORX LTD report in 2025?
UNI WORX LTD reported total liabilities of £2.54K for 2025. That compares with £933.00 in 2024, a change of 172.03%.
How many people does UNI WORX LTD employ?
UNI WORX LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have UNI WORX LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, UNI WORX LTD's net assets fell by 34.9%, total assets fell by 39.3%, total liabilities fell by 55% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 19.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.08K to £13.07K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of UNI WORX LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.