Active

UNIBUCKS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07031811Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O KLIMT & CO, 49 Welbeck Street, London W1G 9XN
Incorporated
28/09/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£415.83K2025
18.71%vs 2024

2024: £350.29K

Cash in Bank

£24.28K2025
126.82%vs 2024

2024: £10.71K

Total Liabilities

£15.00K2025
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, UNIBUCKS LIMITED reported net assets of £415.83K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £24.28K and total liabilities of £15.00K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £350.29K in 2024 to £415.83K in 2025 (18.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£415.83K2025
18.71%from £350.29K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures UNIBUCKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£328.66K2023£415.83K2025
+26.5%vs 2023

+12.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£29.27K2023£24.28K2025
-17%vs 2023

-8.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£15.00K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+26.5%

£328.66K in 2023 to £415.83K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

UNIBUCKS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UNIBUCKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Cash to liabilities
161.89%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UNIBUCKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£281.18K305.79K328.66K350.29K415.83K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£8.86K27.47K29.27K10.71K24.28K
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.0015.00K
Employees33300

UNIBUCKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNIBUCKS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

UNIBUCKS LIMITED reported net assets of £415.83K for 2025. That compares with £350.29K in 2024, a change of 18.71%.

UNIBUCKS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £24.28K for 2025. That compares with £10.71K in 2024, a change of 126.82%.

UNIBUCKS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £15.00K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

UNIBUCKS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, UNIBUCKS LIMITED's net assets rose by 26.5%, cash in bank fell by 17% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 12.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £328.66K to £415.83K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.