Active

UNICORN BARS WARWICKSHIRE LTD Financials

Company number
11146298Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Flat 59 The Co-Operative, 18 Corporation Street, Coventry CV1 1GF
Incorporated
12/01/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-278.70K2025
11.75%vs 2024

2024: £-315.81K

Total Assets

£120.10K2025
95.68%vs 2024

2024: £61.38K

Employees

22025
-4vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, UNICORN BARS WARWICKSHIRE LTD reported net assets of £-278.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £120.10K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £61.38K in 2024 to £120.10K in 2025 (95.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-278.70K2025
11.75%from £-315.81K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures UNICORN BARS WARWICKSHIRE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-130.57K2023£-278.70K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£64.47K2023£120.10K2025
+86.3%vs 2023

+36.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202322025
-60%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Total Assets+86.3%

£64.47K in 2023 to £120.10K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-60%

5 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

UNICORN BARS WARWICKSHIRE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UNICORN BARS WARWICKSHIRE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-232.05%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UNICORN BARS WARWICKSHIRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-140.84K-171.68K-130.57K-315.81K-278.70K
Total Assets£44.81K53.41K64.47K61.38K120.10K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees815562

UNICORN BARS WARWICKSHIRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has UNICORN BARS WARWICKSHIRE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNICORN BARS WARWICKSHIRE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did UNICORN BARS WARWICKSHIRE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

UNICORN BARS WARWICKSHIRE LTD reported net assets of £-278.70K for 2025. That compares with £-315.81K in 2024, a change of 11.75%.

What total assets did UNICORN BARS WARWICKSHIRE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

UNICORN BARS WARWICKSHIRE LTD reported total assets of £120.10K for 2025. That compares with £61.38K in 2024, a change of 95.68%.

How many people does UNICORN BARS WARWICKSHIRE LTD employ?

toggle

UNICORN BARS WARWICKSHIRE LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have UNICORN BARS WARWICKSHIRE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, UNICORN BARS WARWICKSHIRE LTD's total assets rose by 86.3% and employee numbers fell by 60%. Total assets compounded at 36.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £64.47K to £120.10K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of UNICORN BARS WARWICKSHIRE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.