Active

UNIEC PRESTIGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
07469865Copy
Copy
Registered office
298 Horseshoe Crescent, Netherhall Park, Birmingham, West Midlands B43 7BJ
Incorporated
15/12/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-2.71K2024
94.71%vs 2023

2023: £-51.32K

Total Assets

£44.76K2024
77.99%vs 2023

2023: £25.15K

Cash in Bank

£136.64K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£47.47K2024
-37.92%vs 2023

2023: £76.47K

Employees

22024
-1vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, UNIEC PRESTIGE LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £44.76K, cash in bank of £136.64K and total liabilities of £47.47K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-51.32K in 2023 to £-2.71K in 2024 (94.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.71K2024
94.71%from £-51.32K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures UNIEC PRESTIGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.65K2022£-2.71K2024
-148%vs 2022

Total Assets

£21.59K2022£44.76K2024
+107%vs 2022

+44% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£16.14K2022£47.47K2024
+194%vs 2022

+71.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202222024
-33.3%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+194%

£16.14K in 2022 to £47.47K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-148%

£5.65K in 2022 to £-2.71K in 2024

UNIEC PRESTIGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UNIEC PRESTIGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-6.06%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
106.06%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
191.86%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
95.83%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UNIEC PRESTIGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£71.37K5.65K-51.32K-2.71K
Total Assets£142.59K21.59K25.15K44.76K
Cash in Bank£136.64K–––
Total Liabilities£71.22K16.14K76.47K47.47K
Employees6332

UNIEC PRESTIGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNIEC PRESTIGE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

UNIEC PRESTIGE LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.71K for 2024. That compares with £-51.32K in 2023, a change of 94.71%.

UNIEC PRESTIGE LIMITED reported total assets of £44.76K for 2024. That compares with £25.15K in 2023, a change of 77.99%.

UNIEC PRESTIGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £136.64K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

UNIEC PRESTIGE LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, UNIEC PRESTIGE LIMITED's net assets fell by 148%, total assets rose by 107%, total liabilities rose by 194% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets compounded at 44% a year across the two years to 2024, from £21.59K to £44.76K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.