Active

UNIFORM SCHOOLWEAR LIMITED Financials

Company number
05058705Copy
Copy
Registered office
Wesley House, Carr Crofts Drive, Leeds LS12 3AL
Incorporated
27/02/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.08M2025
3.86%vs 2024

2024: £2.01M

Total Assets

£3.54M2025
2.39%vs 2024

2024: £3.46M

Cash in Bank

£2.96K2022
-99.49%vs 2021

2021: £580.50K

Total Liabilities

£1.39M2025
5.54%vs 2024

2024: £1.32M

Employees

252025
-3vs 2024

2024: 28

In 2025, UNIFORM SCHOOLWEAR LIMITED reported net assets of £2.08M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.54M, cash in bank of £2.96K and total liabilities of £1.39M. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £580.50K in 2021 to £2.96K in 2022 (-99.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.08M2025
3.86%from £2.01M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures UNIFORM SCHOOLWEAR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.08M2023£2.08M2025
+0.3%vs 2023

+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.84M2023£3.54M2025
-7.8%vs 2023

-4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.59M2023£1.39M2025
-12.2%vs 2023

-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

352023252025
-28.6%vs 2023-10

Biggest increase

Net Assets+0.3%

£2.08M in 2023 to £2.08M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-28.6%

35 in 2023 to 25 in 2025

UNIFORM SCHOOLWEAR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UNIFORM SCHOOLWEAR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
58.85%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
39.41%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.21%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.08%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UNIFORM SCHOOLWEAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.88M2.06M2.08M2.01M2.08M
Total Assets£3.02M3.72M3.84M3.46M3.54M
Cash in Bank£580.50K2.96K–––
Total Liabilities£1.10M1.42M1.59M1.32M1.39M
Employees3335352825

UNIFORM SCHOOLWEAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNIFORM SCHOOLWEAR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

UNIFORM SCHOOLWEAR LIMITED reported net assets of £2.08M for 2025. That compares with £2.01M in 2024, a change of 3.86%.

UNIFORM SCHOOLWEAR LIMITED reported total assets of £3.54M for 2025. That compares with £3.46M in 2024, a change of 2.39%.

UNIFORM SCHOOLWEAR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.96K for 2022. That compares with £580.50K in 2021, a change of -99.49%.

UNIFORM SCHOOLWEAR LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 28 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, UNIFORM SCHOOLWEAR LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.3%, total assets fell by 7.8%, total liabilities fell by 12.2% and employee numbers fell by 28.6%. Net assets compounded at 0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.08M to £2.08M. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (-10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.