UNION GROVE COMMUNITY NURSERY Financials
- Company number
- 04081149CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 110 Union Road, First Floor, London SW8 2SH
- Incorporated
- 29/09/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £322.15K
Total Assets
2022: £339.44K
Total Liabilities
2022: £17.29K
Employees
2022: 15
In 2023, UNION GROVE COMMUNITY NURSERY reported net assets of £337.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £362.50K and total liabilities of £25.34K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £339.44K in 2022 to £362.50K in 2023 (6.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures UNION GROVE COMMUNITY NURSERY filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+22.4%
£296.19K in 2021 to £362.50K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for UNION GROVE COMMUNITY NURSERY rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UNION GROVE COMMUNITY NURSERY's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 93.01%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.99%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UNION GROVE COMMUNITY NURSERY by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 296.19K | 322.15K | 337.15K |
| Total Assets£ | 296.19K | 339.44K | 362.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 17.29K | 25.34K |
| Employees | 14 | 15 | 15 |
UNION GROVE COMMUNITY NURSERY financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNION GROVE COMMUNITY NURSERY covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
UNION GROVE COMMUNITY NURSERY reported net assets of £337.15K for 2023. That compares with £322.15K in 2022, a change of 4.66%.
UNION GROVE COMMUNITY NURSERY reported total assets of £362.50K for 2023. That compares with £339.44K in 2022, a change of 6.79%.
UNION GROVE COMMUNITY NURSERY reported total liabilities of £25.34K for 2023. That compares with £17.29K in 2022, a change of 46.57%.
UNION GROVE COMMUNITY NURSERY reported 15 employees in 2023, compared with 15 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, UNION GROVE COMMUNITY NURSERY's net assets rose by 13.8%, total assets rose by 22.4% and employee numbers rose by 7.1%. Net assets compounded at 6.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £296.19K to £337.15K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2021 to 15 in 2023 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.