Active

UNIONBURGER LIMITED Financials

Company number
01856258Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 1 Vivian Court, Phoenix Way, Enterprise Park, Swansea SA7 9FG
Incorporated
16/10/1984

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
480 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.25M2025
29.65%vs 2024

2024: £1.73M

Total Assets

£10.77M2025
9.80%vs 2024

2024: £9.81M

Cash in Bank

£734.20K2025
-25.79%vs 2024

2024: £989.39K

Total Liabilities

£3.95M2025
-4.10%vs 2024

2024: £4.12M

Employees

4802025
+29vs 2024

2024: 451

In 2025, UNIONBURGER LIMITED reported net assets of £2.25M. The same filing shows total assets of £10.77M, cash in bank of £734.20K and total liabilities of £3.95M. Reported headcount was 480 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £9.81M in 2024 to £10.77M in 2025 (9.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.25M2025
29.65%from £1.73M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures UNIONBURGER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.74M2023£2.25M2025
-17.9%vs 2023

-9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.87M2023£734.20K2025
-74.5%vs 2023

-49.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£8.87M2023£10.77M2025
+21.5%vs 2023

+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.38M2023£3.95M2025
+16.9%vs 2023

+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

40920234802025
+17.4%vs 2023+71

Biggest increase

Total Assets+21.5%

£8.87M in 2023 to £10.77M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-74.5%

£2.87M in 2023 to £734.20K in 2025

UNIONBURGER LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UNIONBURGER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
20.86%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
36.64%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
18.60%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
6.81%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£44.46K2025

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UNIONBURGER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£5.27M5.86M2.74M1.73M2.25M
Total Assets£11.24M12.66M8.87M9.81M10.77M
Cash in Bank£2.16M5.76M2.87M989.39K734.20K
Total Liabilities£2.52M3.53M3.38M4.12M3.95M
Employees365398409451480

UNIONBURGER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has UNIONBURGER LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNIONBURGER LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did UNIONBURGER LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

UNIONBURGER LIMITED reported net assets of £2.25M for 2025. That compares with £1.73M in 2024, a change of 29.65%.

What total assets did UNIONBURGER LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

UNIONBURGER LIMITED reported total assets of £10.77M for 2025. That compares with £9.81M in 2024, a change of 9.80%.

What cash in bank did UNIONBURGER LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

UNIONBURGER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £734.20K for 2025. That compares with £989.39K in 2024, a change of -25.79%.

How many people does UNIONBURGER LIMITED employ?

toggle

UNIONBURGER LIMITED reported 480 employees in 2025, compared with 451 in 2024.

How have UNIONBURGER LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, UNIONBURGER LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.9%, cash in bank fell by 74.5%, total assets rose by 21.5% and total liabilities rose by 16.9%. Net assets contracted at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.74M to £2.25M. Reported headcount went from 409 in 2023 to 480 in 2025 (+71).

Which years of UNIONBURGER LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.