Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

UNISEAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
04703675Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2, Roman Park Claymore, Tame Valley Industrial Estate, Wilnecote, Tamworth, Staffordshire B77 5DQ
Incorporated
19/03/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.43K2025
166.42%vs 2024

2024: £2.04K

Total Assets

£42.82K2025
25.50%vs 2024

2024: £34.12K

Total Liabilities

£37.40K2025
16.56%vs 2024

2024: £32.09K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, UNISEAL LIMITED reported net assets of £5.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £42.82K and total liabilities of £37.40K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £34.12K in 2024 to £42.82K in 2025 (25.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.43K2025
166.42%from £2.04K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures UNISEAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.27K2023£5.43K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£26.30K2023£42.82K2025
+62.8%vs 2023

+27.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£28.56K2023£37.40K2025
+30.9%vs 2023

+14.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+62.8%

£26.30K in 2023 to £42.82K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for UNISEAL LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UNISEAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
12.67%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
87.33%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UNISEAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.93K13.73K-2.27K2.04K5.43K
Total Assets£––26.30K34.12K42.82K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£––28.56K32.09K37.40K
Employees33344

UNISEAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNISEAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

UNISEAL LIMITED reported net assets of £5.43K for 2025. That compares with £2.04K in 2024, a change of 166.42%.

UNISEAL LIMITED reported total assets of £42.82K for 2025. That compares with £34.12K in 2024, a change of 25.50%.

UNISEAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £37.40K for 2025. That compares with £32.09K in 2024, a change of 16.56%.

UNISEAL LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, UNISEAL LIMITED's total assets rose by 62.8%, total liabilities rose by 30.9% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets compounded at 27.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £26.30K to £42.82K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.