UNITE CARE AGENCY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10017743CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Byrneville Back Lane, Nazeing, Waltham Abbey EN9 2RS
- Incorporated
- 22/02/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £10.00
Total Assets
2024: £860.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £850.00
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, UNITE CARE AGENCY LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £850.00 in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures UNITE CARE AGENCY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-94.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£38.13K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in UNITE CARE AGENCY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UNITE CARE AGENCY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UNITE CARE AGENCY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 10.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 100.00 | 48.02K | 38.23K | 860.00 | 100.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 47.92K | 38.13K | 850.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
UNITE CARE AGENCY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNITE CARE AGENCY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
UNITE CARE AGENCY LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £10.00 in 2024, a change of 900.00%.
UNITE CARE AGENCY LTD reported total assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £860.00 in 2024, a change of -88.37%.
UNITE CARE AGENCY LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £850.00 in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
UNITE CARE AGENCY LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, UNITE CARE AGENCY LTD's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by 99.7%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1). The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £38.13K to £0.00.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.