UNITE CARE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09144105CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 200h Cumberland House 80 Scrubs Lane, London NW10 6RF
- Incorporated
- 23/07/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 60 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £8.74K
Total Assets
2023: £154.39K
Total Liabilities
2023: £145.65K
Employees
2023: 15
In 2024, UNITE CARE LTD reported net assets of £128.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £316.60K and total liabilities of £188.00K. Reported headcount was 60 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £154.39K in 2023 to £316.60K in 2024 (105.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures UNITE CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+771% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+85.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+44.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+7487%
£1.70K in 2022 to £128.60K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for UNITE CARE LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UNITE CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 40.62%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 59.38%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UNITE CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 39.76K | 1.70K | 8.74K | 128.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 104.53K | 92.15K | 154.39K | 316.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 64.77K | 90.45K | 145.65K | 188.00K |
| Employees | 8 | 16 | 15 | 60 |
UNITE CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNITE CARE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
UNITE CARE LTD reported net assets of £128.60K for 2024. That compares with £8.74K in 2023, a change of 1.37K%.
UNITE CARE LTD reported total assets of £316.60K for 2024. That compares with £154.39K in 2023, a change of 105.07%.
UNITE CARE LTD reported total liabilities of £188.00K for 2024. That compares with £145.65K in 2023, a change of 29.08%.
UNITE CARE LTD reported 60 employees in 2024, compared with 15 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, UNITE CARE LTD's net assets rose by 7487%, total assets rose by 244%, total liabilities rose by 108% and employee numbers rose by 275%. Net assets compounded at 771% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.70K to £128.60K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2022 to 60 in 2024 (+44).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.