UNITECH CONSULTANCY SERVICES PVT LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC734878CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 South Charlotte Street, Edinburgh EH2 4AN
- Incorporated
- 08/06/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £70.38K
Total Assets
2024: £197.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £126.81K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, UNITECH CONSULTANCY SERVICES PVT LTD reported net assets of £175.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £380.22K and total liabilities of £204.55K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £197.19K in 2024 to £380.22K in 2025 (92.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures UNITECH CONSULTANCY SERVICES PVT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+191% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+138% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+110% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+748%
£20.72K in 2023 to £175.66K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for UNITECH CONSULTANCY SERVICES PVT LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UNITECH CONSULTANCY SERVICES PVT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 46.20%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 53.80%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UNITECH CONSULTANCY SERVICES PVT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.72K | 70.38K | 175.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 67.12K | 197.19K | 380.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 46.40K | 126.81K | 204.55K |
| Employees | 4 | 9 | 15 |
UNITECH CONSULTANCY SERVICES PVT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNITECH CONSULTANCY SERVICES PVT LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
UNITECH CONSULTANCY SERVICES PVT LTD reported net assets of £175.66K for 2025. That compares with £70.38K in 2024, a change of 149.59%.
UNITECH CONSULTANCY SERVICES PVT LTD reported total assets of £380.22K for 2025. That compares with £197.19K in 2024, a change of 92.82%.
UNITECH CONSULTANCY SERVICES PVT LTD reported total liabilities of £204.55K for 2025. That compares with £126.81K in 2024, a change of 61.31%.
UNITECH CONSULTANCY SERVICES PVT LTD reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, UNITECH CONSULTANCY SERVICES PVT LTD's net assets rose by 748%, total assets rose by 466%, total liabilities rose by 341% and employee numbers rose by 275%. Net assets compounded at 191% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.72K to £175.66K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+11).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.