Active

UNITED EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
11571267Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit J The Quays, Burton Waters, Lincoln LN1 2XG
Incorporated
17/09/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
47 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£6.19M2026
55.86%vs 2025

2025: £3.97M

Total Assets

£9.43M2026
50.94%vs 2025

2025: £6.25M

Cash in Bank

£1.70M2026
6.33K%vs 2025

2025: £26.44K

Total Liabilities

£3.24M2026
42.35%vs 2025

2025: £2.28M

Employees

472026
+13vs 2025

2025: 34

In 2026, UNITED EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £6.19M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.43M, cash in bank of £1.70M and total liabilities of £3.24M. Reported headcount was 47 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £6.25M in 2025 to £9.43M in 2026 (50.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.19M2026
55.86%from £3.97M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures UNITED EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.53M2024£6.19M2026
+145%vs 2024

+56.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£44.87K2024£1.70M2026
+3689%vs 2024

+516% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.31M2024£9.43M2026
+119%vs 2024

+48% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.78M2024£3.24M2026
+82.6%vs 2024

+35.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

322024472026
+46.9%vs 2024+15

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+3689%

£44.87K in 2024 to £1.70M in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for UNITED EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UNITED EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
65.62%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
34.38%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
52.42%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
18.02%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UNITED EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.32M1.62M2.53M3.97M6.19M
Total Assets£1.89M2.62M4.31M6.25M9.43M
Cash in Bank£394.08K661.24K44.87K26.44K1.70M
Total Liabilities£569.94K1.00M1.78M2.28M3.24M
Employees2324323447

UNITED EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNITED EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

UNITED EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £6.19M for 2026. That compares with £3.97M in 2025, a change of 55.86%.

UNITED EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £9.43M for 2026. That compares with £6.25M in 2025, a change of 50.94%.

UNITED EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.70M for 2026. That compares with £26.44K in 2025, a change of 6.33K%.

UNITED EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED reported 47 employees in 2026, compared with 34 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, UNITED EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 145%, cash in bank rose by 3689%, total assets rose by 119% and total liabilities rose by 82.6%. Net assets compounded at 56.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.53M to £6.19M. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2024 to 47 in 2026 (+15).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.