UNITED FRUIT & VEG LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07324118CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 32 First Avenue, Edmonton, London N18 3PH
- Incorporated
- 23/07/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £164.90K
Total Assets
2024: £254.12K
Total Liabilities
2024: £89.22K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, UNITED FRUIT & VEG LIMITED reported net assets of £192.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £325.86K and total liabilities of £133.26K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £254.12K in 2024 to £325.86K in 2025 (28.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures UNITED FRUIT & VEG LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+39.6%
£137.96K in 2023 to £192.60K in 2025
Every measure that changed in UNITED FRUIT & VEG LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UNITED FRUIT & VEG LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 59.11%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.89%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UNITED FRUIT & VEG LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 105.74K | 113.86K | 137.96K | 164.90K | 192.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 172.16K | 226.46K | 242.72K | 254.12K | 325.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 66.43K | 112.59K | 104.76K | 89.22K | 133.26K |
| Employees | 16 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
UNITED FRUIT & VEG LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNITED FRUIT & VEG LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
UNITED FRUIT & VEG LIMITED reported net assets of £192.60K for 2025. That compares with £164.90K in 2024, a change of 16.80%.
UNITED FRUIT & VEG LIMITED reported total assets of £325.86K for 2025. That compares with £254.12K in 2024, a change of 28.23%.
UNITED FRUIT & VEG LIMITED reported total liabilities of £133.26K for 2025. That compares with £89.22K in 2024, a change of 49.35%.
UNITED FRUIT & VEG LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, UNITED FRUIT & VEG LIMITED's net assets rose by 39.6%, total assets rose by 34.3%, total liabilities rose by 27.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 18.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £137.96K to £192.60K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 14 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.