Active

UNITED IN BRITAIN GROUP LIMITED TRADING AS NO CYMRU & NO! CYMRU LTD Financials

Company number
13554595Copy
Copy
Registered office
International House,, 10 Churchill Way,, Cardiff, CF10 2HE
Incorporated
09/08/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-10.64K2025
-2.71%vs 2024

2024: £-10.36K

Employees

02025
-6vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, UNITED IN BRITAIN GROUP LIMITED TRADING AS NO CYMRU & NO! CYMRU LTD reported net assets of £-10.64K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-10.36K in 2024 to £-10.64K in 2025 (-2.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-10.64K2025
-2.71%from £-10.36K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures UNITED IN BRITAIN GROUP LIMITED TRADING AS NO CYMRU & NO! CYMRU LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-6.78K2023£-10.64K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for UNITED IN BRITAIN GROUP LIMITED TRADING AS NO CYMRU & NO! CYMRU LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UNITED IN BRITAIN GROUP LIMITED TRADING AS NO CYMRU & NO! CYMRU LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-2.46K-6.78K-10.36K-10.64K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees4460

UNITED IN BRITAIN GROUP LIMITED TRADING AS NO CYMRU & NO! CYMRU LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNITED IN BRITAIN GROUP LIMITED TRADING AS NO CYMRU & NO! CYMRU LTD covering 2022–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

UNITED IN BRITAIN GROUP LIMITED TRADING AS NO CYMRU & NO! CYMRU LTD reported net assets of £-10.64K for 2025. That compares with £-10.36K in 2024, a change of -2.71%.

UNITED IN BRITAIN GROUP LIMITED TRADING AS NO CYMRU & NO! CYMRU LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, UNITED IN BRITAIN GROUP LIMITED TRADING AS NO CYMRU & NO! CYMRU LTD's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4). UNITED IN BRITAIN GROUP LIMITED TRADING AS NO CYMRU & NO! CYMRU LTD reported net assets of £-6.78K in 2023 against £-10.64K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.