Active

UNITY AUTOFACTORS LIMITED Financials

Company number
00600571Copy
Copy
Registered office
24 High Rd., Byfleet, Surrey KT14 7QG
Incorporated
14/03/1958

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
92 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£8.62M2025
3.33%vs 2024

2024: £8.35M

Total Assets

£15.44M2025
1.66%vs 2024

2024: £15.19M

Cash in Bank

£2.59M2025
31.63%vs 2024

2024: £1.97M

Total Liabilities

£1.96M2025
-5.87%vs 2024

2024: £2.08M

Employees

922025
-8vs 2024

2024: 100

In 2025, UNITY AUTOFACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £8.62M. The same filing shows total assets of £15.44M, cash in bank of £2.59M and total liabilities of £1.96M. Reported headcount was 92 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.97M in 2024 to £2.59M in 2025 (31.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.62M2025
3.33%from £8.35M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures UNITY AUTOFACTORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.62M2023£8.62M2025
+13.2%vs 2023

+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.33M2023£2.59M2025
+11.4%vs 2023

+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£13.86M2023£15.44M2025
+11.4%vs 2023

+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.90M2023£1.96M2025
+3.1%vs 2023

+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

982023922025
-6.1%vs 2023-6

Biggest increase

Net Assets+13.2%

£7.62M in 2023 to £8.62M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-6.1%

98 in 2023 to 92 in 2025

UNITY AUTOFACTORS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UNITY AUTOFACTORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
55.84%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
12.67%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
132.53%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
16.79%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£111.73K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UNITY AUTOFACTORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£7.12M7.62M8.35M8.62M
Total Assets£12.27M13.86M15.19M15.44M
Cash in Bank£2.51M2.33M1.97M2.59M
Total Liabilities£1.65M1.90M2.08M1.96M
Employees899810092

UNITY AUTOFACTORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNITY AUTOFACTORS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

UNITY AUTOFACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £8.62M for 2025. That compares with £8.35M in 2024, a change of 3.33%.

UNITY AUTOFACTORS LIMITED reported total assets of £15.44M for 2025. That compares with £15.19M in 2024, a change of 1.66%.

UNITY AUTOFACTORS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.59M for 2025. That compares with £1.97M in 2024, a change of 31.63%.

UNITY AUTOFACTORS LIMITED reported 92 employees in 2025, compared with 100 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, UNITY AUTOFACTORS LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.2%, cash in bank rose by 11.4%, total assets rose by 11.4% and total liabilities rose by 3.1%. Net assets compounded at 6.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.62M to £8.62M. Reported headcount went from 98 in 2023 to 92 in 2025 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.