UNITY CARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04698296CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 148c Crwys Road, Cathays, Cardiff CF24 4NR
- Incorporated
- 14/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-16.29K
Total Assets
2024: £74.01K
Total Liabilities
2024: £90.30K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, UNITY CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £74.83K and total liabilities of £68.32K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-16.29K in 2024 to £6.51K in 2025 (139.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures UNITY CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+8.3%
12 in 2023 to 13 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-27.9%
£94.80K in 2023 to £68.32K in 2025
UNITY CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UNITY CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.70%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 91.30%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UNITY CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 44.73K | 30.61K | -7.56K | -16.29K | 6.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 128.65K | 91.90K | 87.23K | 74.01K | 74.83K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 83.92K | 61.29K | 94.80K | 90.30K | 68.32K |
| Employees | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 |
UNITY CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNITY CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
UNITY CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.51K for 2025. That compares with £-16.29K in 2024, a change of 139.95%.
UNITY CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £74.83K for 2025. That compares with £74.01K in 2024, a change of 1.11%.
UNITY CARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £68.32K for 2025. That compares with £90.30K in 2024, a change of -24.34%.
UNITY CARE LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, UNITY CARE LIMITED's total assets fell by 14.2%, total liabilities fell by 27.9% and employee numbers rose by 8.3%. Total assets contracted at 7.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £87.23K to £74.83K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.