UNITY HR LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10175120CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London WC2H 9JQ
- Incorporated
- 11/05/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £129.23K
Total Assets
2024: £160.58K
Cash in Bank
2024: £130.88K
Total Liabilities
2024: £31.35K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, UNITY HR LTD reported net assets of £75.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £110.42K, cash in bank of £35.38K and total liabilities of £34.55K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £130.88K in 2024 to £35.38K in 2025 (-72.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures UNITY HR LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-23.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-44.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-16.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-69.5%
£116.03K in 2023 to £35.38K in 2025
UNITY HR LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UNITY HR LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 68.71%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 31.29%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 102.41%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 32.04%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UNITY HR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 116.86K | 136.10K | 129.49K | 129.23K | 75.87K |
| Total Assets£ | 150.88K | 190.44K | 157.89K | 160.58K | 110.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 141.75K | 99.23K | 116.03K | 130.88K | 35.38K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 33.76K | 12.58K | 28.40K | 31.35K | 34.55K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
UNITY HR LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNITY HR LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
UNITY HR LTD reported net assets of £75.87K for 2025. That compares with £129.23K in 2024, a change of -41.30%.
UNITY HR LTD reported total assets of £110.42K for 2025. That compares with £160.58K in 2024, a change of -31.24%.
UNITY HR LTD reported cash in bank of £35.38K for 2025. That compares with £130.88K in 2024, a change of -72.97%.
UNITY HR LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, UNITY HR LTD's net assets fell by 41.4%, cash in bank fell by 69.5%, total assets fell by 30.1% and total liabilities rose by 21.6%. Net assets contracted at 23.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £129.49K to £75.87K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.