Active

UNITY (YB) HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
14949460Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Haighton House, Cow Hill, Preston, Lancashire PR2 5SJ
Incorporated
21/06/2023

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-3.84K2025
-103.12%vs 2024

2024: £-1.89K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, UNITY (YB) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.84K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-1.89K in 2024 to £-3.84K in 2025 (-103.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.84K2025
-103.12%from £-1.89K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures UNITY (YB) HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£200.002023£-3.84K2025
-2018%vs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-2018%

£200.00 in 2023 to £-3.84K in 2025

Every measure that changed in UNITY (YB) HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UNITY (YB) HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£200.00-1.89K-3.84K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees666

UNITY (YB) HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has UNITY (YB) HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNITY (YB) HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did UNITY (YB) HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

UNITY (YB) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.84K for 2025. That compares with £-1.89K in 2024, a change of -103.12%.

What total liabilities did UNITY (YB) HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

UNITY (YB) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does UNITY (YB) HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

UNITY (YB) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have UNITY (YB) HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, UNITY (YB) HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 2018% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 2018% from £200.00 to £-3.84K.

Which years of UNITY (YB) HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.