UNIVERSAL PACK (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02893546CopyCopy
- Registered office
- North West Farm, Canons Ashby, Daventry NN11 3SE
- Incorporated
- 01/02/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £519.42K
Total Assets
2023: £1.20M
Cash in Bank
2023: £242.53K
Total Liabilities
2023: £587.35K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, UNIVERSAL PACK (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £601.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.32M, cash in bank of £243.25K and total liabilities of £577.78K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.20M in 2023 to £1.32M in 2024 (9.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures UNIVERSAL PACK (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+160% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+31.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+43.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+575%
£36.03K in 2022 to £243.25K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for UNIVERSAL PACK (UK) LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UNIVERSAL PACK (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 45.65%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.82%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 42.10%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 18.45%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UNIVERSAL PACK (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 333.46K | 430.07K | 519.42K | 601.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 559.12K | 757.44K | 1.20M | 1.32M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 68.66K | 36.03K | 242.53K | 243.25K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 210.06K | 279.89K | 587.35K | 577.78K |
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
UNIVERSAL PACK (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UNIVERSAL PACK (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
UNIVERSAL PACK (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £601.93K for 2024. That compares with £519.42K in 2023, a change of 15.89%.
UNIVERSAL PACK (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.32M for 2024. That compares with £1.20M in 2023, a change of 9.99%.
UNIVERSAL PACK (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £243.25K for 2024. That compares with £242.53K in 2023, a change of 0.30%.
UNIVERSAL PACK (UK) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, UNIVERSAL PACK (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 40%, cash in bank rose by 575%, total assets rose by 74.1% and total liabilities rose by 106%. Net assets compounded at 18.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £430.07K to £601.93K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.