Active

UOG STREET LTD. Financials

Company number
SC388875Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1/1 1/1 Oswald Terrace, Edinburgh EH12 7TS
Incorporated
15/11/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-50.48K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £-12.09K

Total Assets

£1.53K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £56.55K

Cash in Bank

£1.44K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £4.92K

Total Liabilities

£52.00K2024
Increasedvs 2022

2022: £44.27K

Employees

42024
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2024, UOG STREET LTD. reported net assets of £-50.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.53K, cash in bank of £1.44K and total liabilities of £52.00K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £56.55K in 2022 to £1.53K in 2024. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-50.48K2024
Decreasedfrom £-12.09K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UOG STREET LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-3,309.90%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
3,409.90%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2.76%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
94.23%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UOG STREET LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222024
Net Assets£3.41K-12.09K-50.48K
Total Assets£66.77K56.55K1.53K
Cash in Bank£14.89K4.92K1.44K
Total Liabilities£38.81K44.27K52.00K
Employees344

UOG STREET LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has UOG STREET LTD. filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UOG STREET LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did UOG STREET LTD. report in 2024?

toggle

UOG STREET LTD. reported net assets of £-50.48K for 2024. That compares with £-12.09K in 2022.

What total assets did UOG STREET LTD. report in 2024?

toggle

UOG STREET LTD. reported total assets of £1.53K for 2024. That compares with £56.55K in 2022.

What cash in bank did UOG STREET LTD. report in 2024?

toggle

UOG STREET LTD. reported cash in bank of £1.44K for 2024. That compares with £4.92K in 2022.

How many people does UOG STREET LTD. employ?

toggle

UOG STREET LTD. reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2022.

Which years of UOG STREET LTD. financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.