Active

UOG WHOLESALE LTD Financials

Company number
SC439305Copy
Copy
Registered office
1/1 1/1 Oswald Terrace, Edinburgh EH12 7TS
Incorporated
21/12/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-110.41K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £-89.80K

Total Assets

£12.89K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £40.48K

Cash in Bank

£3.80K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £5.78K

Total Liabilities

£123.30K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £130.29K

Employees

82024
-2vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2024, UOG WHOLESALE LTD reported net assets of £-110.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.89K, cash in bank of £3.80K and total liabilities of £123.30K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £40.48K in 2022 to £12.89K in 2024. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-110.41K2024
Decreasedfrom £-89.80K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UOG WHOLESALE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-856.81%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
956.81%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.08%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
29.47%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UOG WHOLESALE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222024
Net Assets£-34.08K-89.80K-110.41K
Total Assets£56.71K40.48K12.89K
Cash in Bank£18.67K5.78K3.80K
Total Liabilities£90.79K130.29K123.30K
Employees6108

UOG WHOLESALE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UOG WHOLESALE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

UOG WHOLESALE LTD reported net assets of £-110.41K for 2024. That compares with £-89.80K in 2022.

UOG WHOLESALE LTD reported total assets of £12.89K for 2024. That compares with £40.48K in 2022.

UOG WHOLESALE LTD reported cash in bank of £3.80K for 2024. That compares with £5.78K in 2022.

UOG WHOLESALE LTD reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2022.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.