UP & AWAY AVIATION DETAILING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08244891CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Up And Away Building 30 London Oxford Airport, Langford Lane, Kidlington OX5 1RA
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 46 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £877.58K
Total Assets
2023: £2.77M
Cash in Bank
2023: £26.71K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.89M
Employees
2023: 41
In 2024, UP & AWAY AVIATION DETAILING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.38M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.89M, cash in bank of £52.76K and total liabilities of £1.51M. Reported headcount was 46 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £877.58K in 2023 to £1.38M in 2024 (57.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures UP & AWAY AVIATION DETAILING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+28.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+39.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+95.7%
£26.96K in 2022 to £52.76K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-8%
50 in 2022 to 46 in 2024
UP & AWAY AVIATION DETAILING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UP & AWAY AVIATION DETAILING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 47.79%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 52.21%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 3.50%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.83%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UP & AWAY AVIATION DETAILING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 768.88K | 831.19K | 877.58K | 1.38M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.60M | 2.15M | 2.77M | 2.89M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 47.48K | 26.96K | 26.71K | 52.76K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 828.21K | 1.32M | 1.89M | 1.51M |
| Employees | 62 | 50 | 41 | 46 |
UP & AWAY AVIATION DETAILING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UP & AWAY AVIATION DETAILING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
UP & AWAY AVIATION DETAILING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.38M for 2024. That compares with £877.58K in 2023, a change of 57.26%.
UP & AWAY AVIATION DETAILING LIMITED reported total assets of £2.89M for 2024. That compares with £2.77M in 2023, a change of 4.31%.
UP & AWAY AVIATION DETAILING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £52.76K for 2024. That compares with £26.71K in 2023, a change of 97.50%.
UP & AWAY AVIATION DETAILING LIMITED reported 46 employees in 2024, compared with 41 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, UP & AWAY AVIATION DETAILING LIMITED's net assets rose by 66%, cash in bank rose by 95.7%, total assets rose by 34.2% and total liabilities rose by 14.2%. Net assets compounded at 28.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £831.19K to £1.38M. Reported headcount went from 50 in 2022 to 46 in 2024 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.