UP & SHINY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14296412CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Flat 3 2a Grant Road, Harrow HA3 7RL
- Incorporated
- 15/08/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-712.00
Total Assets
2024: £3.09K
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.80K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, UP & SHINY LTD reported net assets of £-84.00. The same filing shows total assets of £3.98K and total liabilities of £4.07K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.09K in 2024 to £3.98K in 2025 (29.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures UP & SHINY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-16% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-25.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-45.1%
£7.41K in 2023 to £4.07K in 2025
UP & SHINY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UP & SHINY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2.11%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 102.11%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UP & SHINY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.76K | -712.00 | -84.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 5.65K | 3.09K | 3.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.41K | 3.80K | 4.07K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 |
UP & SHINY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UP & SHINY LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
UP & SHINY LTD reported net assets of £-84.00 for 2025. That compares with £-712.00 in 2024, a change of 88.20%.
UP & SHINY LTD reported total assets of £3.98K for 2025. That compares with £3.09K in 2024, a change of 29.08%.
UP & SHINY LTD reported total liabilities of £4.07K for 2025. That compares with £3.80K in 2024, a change of 7.08%.
UP & SHINY LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, UP & SHINY LTD's total assets fell by 29.5%, total liabilities fell by 45.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 16% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.65K to £3.98K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.