Active

UP, UP AND AWAY PRE-SCHOOL-GREAT WALTHAM Financials

Company number
07253412Copy
Copy
Registered office
Hulton Hall South Street, Great Waltham, Chelmsford, Essex CM3 1DF
Incorporated
13/05/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£19.90K2025
39.96%vs 2024

2024: £14.22K

Total Assets

£20.74K2025
37.74%vs 2024

2024: £15.06K

Total Liabilities

£838.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £838.00

Employees

102025
+1vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, UP, UP AND AWAY PRE-SCHOOL-GREAT WALTHAM reported net assets of £19.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.74K and total liabilities of £838.00. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £14.22K in 2024 to £19.90K in 2025 (39.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£19.90K2025
39.96%from £14.22K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures UP, UP AND AWAY PRE-SCHOOL-GREAT WALTHAM filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£36.47K2023£19.90K2025
-45.4%vs 2023

-26.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£37.23K2023£20.74K2025
-44.3%vs 2023

-25.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£754.002023£838.002025
+11.1%vs 2023

+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92023102025
+11.1%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+11.1%

£754.00 in 2023 to £838.00 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-45.4%

£36.47K in 2023 to £19.90K in 2025

UP, UP AND AWAY PRE-SCHOOL-GREAT WALTHAM's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UP, UP AND AWAY PRE-SCHOOL-GREAT WALTHAM's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
95.96%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
4.04%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UP, UP AND AWAY PRE-SCHOOL-GREAT WALTHAM by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£36.47K14.22K19.90K
Total Assets£37.23K15.06K20.74K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£754.00838.00838.00
Employees9910

UP, UP AND AWAY PRE-SCHOOL-GREAT WALTHAM financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UP, UP AND AWAY PRE-SCHOOL-GREAT WALTHAM covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

UP, UP AND AWAY PRE-SCHOOL-GREAT WALTHAM reported net assets of £19.90K for 2025. That compares with £14.22K in 2024, a change of 39.96%.

UP, UP AND AWAY PRE-SCHOOL-GREAT WALTHAM reported total assets of £20.74K for 2025. That compares with £15.06K in 2024, a change of 37.74%.

UP, UP AND AWAY PRE-SCHOOL-GREAT WALTHAM reported total liabilities of £838.00 for 2025. That compares with £838.00 in 2024.

UP, UP AND AWAY PRE-SCHOOL-GREAT WALTHAM reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, UP, UP AND AWAY PRE-SCHOOL-GREAT WALTHAM's net assets fell by 45.4%, total assets fell by 44.3%, total liabilities rose by 11.1% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Net assets contracted at 26.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £36.47K to £19.90K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.