UPGRADE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05637170Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 22 Blanche Lane, South Mimms, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire EN6 3PA
- Incorporated
- 27/11/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-262.33K
Total Assets
2024: £80.86K
Total Liabilities
2024: £343.19K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, UPGRADE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING LTD reported net assets of £-265.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £74.55K and total liabilities of £340.04K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £80.86K in 2024 to £74.55K in 2025 (-7.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures UPGRADE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+20.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+45.7%
£233.34K in 2023 to £340.04K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
UPGRADE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UPGRADE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -356.14%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 456.14%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UPGRADE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -78.05K | -110.44K | -142.04K | -262.33K | -265.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 95.55K | 98.04K | 91.30K | 80.86K | 74.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 173.60K | 208.48K | 233.34K | 343.19K | 340.04K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
UPGRADE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has UPGRADE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UPGRADE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did UPGRADE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING LTD report in 2025?
UPGRADE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING LTD reported net assets of £-265.49K for 2025. That compares with £-262.33K in 2024, a change of -1.21%.
What total assets did UPGRADE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING LTD report in 2025?
UPGRADE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING LTD reported total assets of £74.55K for 2025. That compares with £80.86K in 2024, a change of -7.81%.
What total liabilities did UPGRADE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING LTD report in 2025?
UPGRADE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING LTD reported total liabilities of £340.04K for 2025. That compares with £343.19K in 2024, a change of -0.92%.
How many people does UPGRADE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING LTD employ?
UPGRADE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have UPGRADE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, UPGRADE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING LTD's total assets fell by 18.3%, total liabilities rose by 45.7% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Total assets contracted at 9.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £91.30K to £74.55K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of UPGRADE TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.