Active

UPLAND SOFTWARE UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
05887016Copy
Copy
Registered office
16 Great Queen Street, Covent Garden, London WC2B 5AH
Incorporated
26/07/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
64 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£7.52M2025
-33.92%vs 2024

2024: £11.38M

Total Assets

£41.20M2025
-33.90%vs 2024

2024: £62.33M

Cash in Bank

£1.38M2025
-76.21%vs 2024

2024: £5.78M

Total Liabilities

£33.63M2025
-33.88%vs 2024

2024: £50.86M

Employees

642025
-93vs 2024

2024: 157

In 2025, UPLAND SOFTWARE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £7.52M. The same filing shows total assets of £41.20M, cash in bank of £1.38M and total liabilities of £33.63M. Reported headcount was 64 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £62.33M in 2024 to £41.20M in 2025 (-33.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.52M2025
-33.92%from £11.38M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures UPLAND SOFTWARE UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£78.74M2023£7.52M2025
-90.5%vs 2023

-69.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£7.33M2023£1.38M2025
-81.2%vs 2023

-56.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£167.47M2023£41.20M2025
-75.4%vs 2023

-50.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£88.67M2023£33.63M2025
-62.1%vs 2023

-38.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

1762023642025
-63.6%vs 2023-112

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-90.5%

£78.74M in 2023 to £7.52M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for UPLAND SOFTWARE UK LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UPLAND SOFTWARE UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.25%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
81.62%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
4.09%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.34%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£284.88K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UPLAND SOFTWARE UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£85.49M56.54M78.74M11.38M7.52M
Total Assets£248.67M169.21M167.47M62.33M41.20M
Cash in Bank£9.91M2.84M7.33M5.78M1.38M
Total Liabilities£163.17M112.58M88.67M50.86M33.63M
Employees293317615764

UPLAND SOFTWARE UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UPLAND SOFTWARE UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

UPLAND SOFTWARE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £7.52M for 2025. That compares with £11.38M in 2024, a change of -33.92%.

UPLAND SOFTWARE UK LIMITED reported total assets of £41.20M for 2025. That compares with £62.33M in 2024, a change of -33.90%.

UPLAND SOFTWARE UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.38M for 2025. That compares with £5.78M in 2024, a change of -76.21%.

UPLAND SOFTWARE UK LIMITED reported 64 employees in 2025, compared with 157 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, UPLAND SOFTWARE UK LIMITED's net assets fell by 90.5%, cash in bank fell by 81.2%, total assets fell by 75.4% and total liabilities fell by 62.1%. Net assets contracted at 69.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £78.74M to £7.52M. Reported headcount went from 176 in 2023 to 64 in 2025 (-112).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.