Active

UPLANDS 2020 LIMITED Financials

Company number
12762560Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Waterham Business Park High Street Road, Waterham, Faversham, Kent ME13 9EJ
Incorporated
23/07/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.35K2025
2.35%vs 2024

2024: £1.32K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, UPLANDS 2020 LIMITED reported net assets of £1.35K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.32K in 2024 to £1.35K in 2025 (2.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.35K2025
2.35%from £1.32K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures UPLANDS 2020 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.25K2023£1.35K2025
+8.3%vs 2023

+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+8.3%

£1.25K in 2023 to £1.35K in 2025

Every measure that changed in UPLANDS 2020 LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UPLANDS 2020 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.00K1.11K1.25K1.32K1.35K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees04444

UPLANDS 2020 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has UPLANDS 2020 LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UPLANDS 2020 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did UPLANDS 2020 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

UPLANDS 2020 LIMITED reported net assets of £1.35K for 2025. That compares with £1.32K in 2024, a change of 2.35%.

What total liabilities did UPLANDS 2020 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

UPLANDS 2020 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does UPLANDS 2020 LIMITED employ?

toggle

UPLANDS 2020 LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have UPLANDS 2020 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, UPLANDS 2020 LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.25K to £1.35K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of UPLANDS 2020 LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.