Active

UPMINSTER DISTRIBUTION LIMITED Financials

Company number
03691611Copy
Copy
Registered office
79 Wingletye Lane, Hornchurch RM11 3AT
Incorporated
05/01/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£612.88K2024
2.00%vs 2023

2023: £600.89K

Total Assets

£907.70K2024
-5.69%vs 2023

2023: £962.47K

Cash in Bank

£176.54K2024
131.64%vs 2023

2023: £76.21K

Total Liabilities

£165.93K2024
-21.77%vs 2023

2023: £212.12K

Employees

192024
-1vs 2023

2023: 20

In 2024, UPMINSTER DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported net assets of £612.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £907.70K, cash in bank of £176.54K and total liabilities of £165.93K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £76.21K in 2023 to £176.54K in 2024 (131.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£612.88K2024
2.00%from £600.89K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures UPMINSTER DISTRIBUTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£491.09K2022£612.88K2024
+24.8%vs 2022

+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£101.74K2022£176.54K2024
+73.5%vs 2022

+31.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£964.00K2022£907.70K2024
-5.8%vs 2022

-3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£359.75K2022£165.93K2024
-53.9%vs 2022

-32.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202022192024
-5%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+73.5%

£101.74K in 2022 to £176.54K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-53.9%

£359.75K in 2022 to £165.93K in 2024

UPMINSTER DISTRIBUTION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UPMINSTER DISTRIBUTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
67.52%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
18.28%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
106.39%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
19.45%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UPMINSTER DISTRIBUTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£335.22K491.09K600.89K612.88K
Total Assets£678.71K964.00K962.47K907.70K
Cash in Bank£–101.74K76.21K176.54K
Total Liabilities£286.45K359.75K212.12K165.93K
Employees15202019

UPMINSTER DISTRIBUTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UPMINSTER DISTRIBUTION LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

UPMINSTER DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported net assets of £612.88K for 2024. That compares with £600.89K in 2023, a change of 2.00%.

UPMINSTER DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported total assets of £907.70K for 2024. That compares with £962.47K in 2023, a change of -5.69%.

UPMINSTER DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £176.54K for 2024. That compares with £76.21K in 2023, a change of 131.64%.

UPMINSTER DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2024, compared with 20 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, UPMINSTER DISTRIBUTION LIMITED's net assets rose by 24.8%, cash in bank rose by 73.5%, total assets fell by 5.8% and total liabilities fell by 53.9%. Net assets compounded at 11.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £491.09K to £612.88K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2022 to 19 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.