UPMINSTER LITTLE LEARNERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08031447CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Abacus House 68a, North Street, Romford RM1 1DA
- Incorporated
- 16/04/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £50.95K
Total Assets
2024: £86.93K
Cash in Bank
2024: £42.40K
Total Liabilities
2024: £13.72K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, UPMINSTER LITTLE LEARNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £46.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £339.87K, cash in bank of £46.19K and total liabilities of £149.42K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £86.93K in 2024 to £339.87K in 2025 (290.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures UPMINSTER LITTLE LEARNERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+85.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+247% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+1102%
£12.43K in 2023 to £149.42K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-24.1%
£61.82K in 2023 to £46.93K in 2025
UPMINSTER LITTLE LEARNERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UPMINSTER LITTLE LEARNERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.81%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.96%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 30.92%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 13.59%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UPMINSTER LITTLE LEARNERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 58.72K | 50.66K | 61.82K | 50.95K | 46.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 99.63K | 66.58K | 98.99K | 86.93K | 339.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 47.02K | – | 49.51K | 42.40K | 46.19K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 14.61K | 15.92K | 12.43K | 13.72K | 149.42K |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 19 |
UPMINSTER LITTLE LEARNERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UPMINSTER LITTLE LEARNERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
UPMINSTER LITTLE LEARNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £46.93K for 2025. That compares with £50.95K in 2024, a change of -7.89%.
UPMINSTER LITTLE LEARNERS LIMITED reported total assets of £339.87K for 2025. That compares with £86.93K in 2024, a change of 290.97%.
UPMINSTER LITTLE LEARNERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £46.19K for 2025. That compares with £42.40K in 2024, a change of 8.94%.
UPMINSTER LITTLE LEARNERS LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, UPMINSTER LITTLE LEARNERS LIMITED's net assets fell by 24.1%, cash in bank fell by 6.7%, total assets rose by 243% and total liabilities rose by 1102%. Net assets contracted at 12.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £61.82K to £46.93K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (+8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.