UPPER LINHAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02073447Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Linhay, Corscombe, Dorchester, Dorset DT2 0QQ
- Incorporated
- 12/11/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-3.30K
Total Assets
2024: £1.48K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.47K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, UPPER LINHAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.48K and total liabilities of £1.55K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £1.47K in 2024 to £1.55K in 2025 (5.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures UPPER LINHAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+27.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+61.9%
£960.00 in 2023 to £1.55K in 2025
Every measure that changed in UPPER LINHAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UPPER LINHAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -222.10%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 104.72%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UPPER LINHAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -3.30K | -3.30K | -3.30K | -3.30K | -3.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.48K | 1.48K | 1.48K | 1.48K | 1.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 1.79K | 960.00 | 1.47K | 1.55K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
UPPER LINHAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has UPPER LINHAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UPPER LINHAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did UPPER LINHAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2025?
UPPER LINHAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.30K for 2025. That compares with £-3.30K in 2024.
What total assets did UPPER LINHAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2025?
UPPER LINHAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.48K for 2025. That compares with £1.48K in 2024.
What total liabilities did UPPER LINHAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2025?
UPPER LINHAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.55K for 2025. That compares with £1.47K in 2024, a change of 5.86%.
How many people does UPPER LINHAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED employ?
UPPER LINHAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have UPPER LINHAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, UPPER LINHAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED's total assets was unchanged, total liabilities rose by 61.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 61.9% from £960.00 to £1.55K.
Which years of UPPER LINHAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.