UPPERLIMBCONSULTANT LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC530137CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Johnston Carmichael Bishop's Court, 29 Albyn Place, Aberdeen AB10 1YL
- Incorporated
- 18/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.86K
Total Assets
2024: £1.41K
Cash in Bank
2024: £133.35K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, UPPERLIMBCONSULTANT LTD reported net assets of £21.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.55K and cash in bank of £74.85K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £133.35K in 2024 to £74.85K in 2025 (-43.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures UPPERLIMBCONSULTANT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+253% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-27.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+76.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1147%
£1.70K in 2023 to £21.15K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-47.2%
£141.64K in 2023 to £74.85K in 2025
UPPERLIMBCONSULTANT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from UPPERLIMBCONSULTANT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,363.44%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 4,826.11%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for UPPERLIMBCONSULTANT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.79K | 14.17K | 1.70K | 8.86K | 21.15K |
| Total Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 497.00 | 1.41K | 1.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 89.57K | 124.06K | 141.64K | 133.35K | 74.85K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
UPPERLIMBCONSULTANT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UPPERLIMBCONSULTANT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
UPPERLIMBCONSULTANT LTD reported net assets of £21.15K for 2025. That compares with £8.86K in 2024, a change of 138.60%.
UPPERLIMBCONSULTANT LTD reported total assets of £1.55K for 2025. That compares with £1.41K in 2024, a change of 10.00%.
UPPERLIMBCONSULTANT LTD reported cash in bank of £74.85K for 2025. That compares with £133.35K in 2024, a change of -43.87%.
UPPERLIMBCONSULTANT LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, UPPERLIMBCONSULTANT LTD's net assets rose by 1147%, cash in bank fell by 47.2%, total assets rose by 212% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 253% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.70K to £21.15K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.