Active

UPRISE MANAGEMENT LTD Financials

Company number
07457059Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 Nafferton Rise, Loughton, Essex IG10 1UB
Incorporated
01/12/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£14.59K2024
12.25%vs 2023

2023: £12.99K

Total Assets

£17.39K2024
18.85%vs 2023

2023: £14.63K

Cash in Bank

£12.04K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£2.81K2024
71.14%vs 2023

2023: £1.64K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, UPRISE MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £14.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.39K, cash in bank of £12.04K and total liabilities of £2.81K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £14.63K in 2023 to £17.39K in 2024 (18.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£14.59K2024
12.25%from £12.99K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures UPRISE MANAGEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.92K2022£14.59K2024
+33.6%vs 2022

+15.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£13.15K2022£17.39K2024
+32.3%vs 2022

+15% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.23K2022£2.81K2024
+26%vs 2022

+12.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+33.6%

£10.92K in 2022 to £14.59K in 2024

Every measure that changed in UPRISE MANAGEMENT LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UPRISE MANAGEMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
83.87%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
16.13%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
664.26%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
99.99%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UPRISE MANAGEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£10.23K10.92K12.99K14.59K
Total Assets£12.04K13.15K14.63K17.39K
Cash in Bank£12.04K–––
Total Liabilities£1.81K2.23K1.64K2.81K
Employees21333

UPRISE MANAGEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UPRISE MANAGEMENT LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

UPRISE MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £14.59K for 2024. That compares with £12.99K in 2023, a change of 12.25%.

UPRISE MANAGEMENT LTD reported total assets of £17.39K for 2024. That compares with £14.63K in 2023, a change of 18.85%.

UPRISE MANAGEMENT LTD reported cash in bank of £12.04K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

UPRISE MANAGEMENT LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, UPRISE MANAGEMENT LTD's net assets rose by 33.6%, total assets rose by 32.3%, total liabilities rose by 26% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 15.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £10.92K to £14.59K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.