Active

URBAN GOLF LIMITED Financials

Company number
04658005Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
12 Smithfield Street, London EC1A 9LA
Incorporated
06/02/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£373.59K2023
25.63%vs 2022

2022: £297.38K

Cash in Bank

£233.11K2023
107.08%vs 2022

2022: £112.57K

Employees

192023
+4vs 2022

2022: 15

In 2023, URBAN GOLF LIMITED reported net assets of £373.59K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £233.11K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £112.57K in 2022 to £233.11K in 2023 (107.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£373.59K2023
25.63%from £297.38K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures URBAN GOLF LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£63.67K2021£373.59K2023
+487%vs 2021

+142% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£18.11K2021£233.11K2023
+1187%vs 2021

+259% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102021192023
+90%vs 2021+9

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1187%

£18.11K in 2021 to £233.11K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for URBAN GOLF LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for URBAN GOLF LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£63.67K297.38K373.59K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£18.11K112.57K233.11K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees101519

URBAN GOLF LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has URBAN GOLF LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for URBAN GOLF LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did URBAN GOLF LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

URBAN GOLF LIMITED reported net assets of £373.59K for 2023. That compares with £297.38K in 2022, a change of 25.63%.

What cash in bank did URBAN GOLF LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

URBAN GOLF LIMITED reported cash in bank of £233.11K for 2023. That compares with £112.57K in 2022, a change of 107.08%.

How many people does URBAN GOLF LIMITED employ?

toggle

URBAN GOLF LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2023, compared with 15 in 2022.

How have URBAN GOLF LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, URBAN GOLF LIMITED's net assets rose by 487%, cash in bank rose by 1187% and employee numbers rose by 90%. Net assets compounded at 142% a year across the two years to 2023, from £63.67K to £373.59K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 19 in 2023 (+9).

Which years of URBAN GOLF LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.