Active

URBAN TRADING (DERRY) LTD Financials

Company number
NI621290Copy
Copy
Registered office
14 Rossdale, Londonderry BT47 5RD
Incorporated
06/11/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£79.92K2025
10.26%vs 2024

2024: £72.48K

Total Assets

£130.31K2025
-16.14%vs 2024

2024: £155.39K

Total Liabilities

£50.39K2025
-39.22%vs 2024

2024: £82.91K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, URBAN TRADING (DERRY) LTD reported net assets of £79.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £130.31K and total liabilities of £50.39K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £82.91K in 2024 to £50.39K in 2025 (-39.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£79.92K2025
10.26%from £72.48K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures URBAN TRADING (DERRY) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£88.78K2023£79.92K2025
-10%vs 2023

-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£141.19K2023£130.31K2025
-7.7%vs 2023

-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£52.41K2023£50.39K2025
-3.9%vs 2023

-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+25%

4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-10%

£88.78K in 2023 to £79.92K in 2025

URBAN TRADING (DERRY) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from URBAN TRADING (DERRY) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
61.33%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
38.67%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for URBAN TRADING (DERRY) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£88.78K72.48K79.92K
Total Assets£141.19K155.39K130.31K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£52.41K82.91K50.39K
Employees455

URBAN TRADING (DERRY) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for URBAN TRADING (DERRY) LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

URBAN TRADING (DERRY) LTD reported net assets of £79.92K for 2025. That compares with £72.48K in 2024, a change of 10.26%.

URBAN TRADING (DERRY) LTD reported total assets of £130.31K for 2025. That compares with £155.39K in 2024, a change of -16.14%.

URBAN TRADING (DERRY) LTD reported total liabilities of £50.39K for 2025. That compares with £82.91K in 2024, a change of -39.22%.

URBAN TRADING (DERRY) LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, URBAN TRADING (DERRY) LTD's net assets fell by 10%, total assets fell by 7.7%, total liabilities fell by 3.9% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 5.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £88.78K to £79.92K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.