Active

URMSTON MASONIC HALL LIMITED(THE) Financials

Company number
00290514Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
15 Westbourne Road, Urmston, Manchester M41 0XQ
Incorporated
24/07/1934

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£784.52K2025
-2.49%vs 2024

2024: £804.53K

Total Assets

£822.97K2025
-3.89%vs 2024

2024: £856.28K

Cash in Bank

£98.76K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£38.45K2025
-3.56%vs 2024

2024: £39.87K

Employees

02025
-9vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, URMSTON MASONIC HALL LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £784.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £822.97K, cash in bank of £98.76K and total liabilities of £38.45K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £856.28K in 2024 to £822.97K in 2025 (-3.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£784.52K2025
-2.49%from £804.53K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures URMSTON MASONIC HALL LIMITED(THE) filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£785.96K2023£784.52K2025
-0.2%vs 2023

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£873.30K2023£822.97K2025
-5.8%vs 2023

-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£65.15K2023£38.45K2025
-41%vs 2023

-23.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202302025
-100%vs 2023-8

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for URMSTON MASONIC HALL LIMITED(THE) fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from URMSTON MASONIC HALL LIMITED(THE)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
95.33%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
4.67%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
334.47%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
11.21%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for URMSTON MASONIC HALL LIMITED(THE) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£851.29K864.26K785.96K804.53K784.52K
Total Assets£880.81K902.11K873.30K856.28K822.97K
Cash in Bank£98.76K––––
Total Liabilities£29.53K37.85K65.15K39.87K38.45K
Employees39890

URMSTON MASONIC HALL LIMITED(THE) financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has URMSTON MASONIC HALL LIMITED(THE) filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for URMSTON MASONIC HALL LIMITED(THE) covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did URMSTON MASONIC HALL LIMITED(THE) report in 2025?

toggle

URMSTON MASONIC HALL LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £784.52K for 2025. That compares with £804.53K in 2024, a change of -2.49%.

What total assets did URMSTON MASONIC HALL LIMITED(THE) report in 2025?

toggle

URMSTON MASONIC HALL LIMITED(THE) reported total assets of £822.97K for 2025. That compares with £856.28K in 2024, a change of -3.89%.

What cash in bank did URMSTON MASONIC HALL LIMITED(THE) report in 2021?

toggle

URMSTON MASONIC HALL LIMITED(THE) reported cash in bank of £98.76K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does URMSTON MASONIC HALL LIMITED(THE) employ?

toggle

URMSTON MASONIC HALL LIMITED(THE) reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

How have URMSTON MASONIC HALL LIMITED(THE) financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, URMSTON MASONIC HALL LIMITED(THE)'s net assets fell by 0.2%, total assets fell by 5.8%, total liabilities fell by 41% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £785.96K to £784.52K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-8).

Which years of URMSTON MASONIC HALL LIMITED(THE) financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.