URTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04378430Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Whitefriars C/O Riskaware Ltd, Lewins Mead, Bristol BS1 2NT
- Incorporated
- 20/02/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £717.90K
Total Assets
2024: £15.87K
Cash in Bank
2024: £206.04K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, URTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £283.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.25K and cash in bank of £17.78K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £717.90K in 2024 to £283.59K in 2025 (-60.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures URTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-37.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-70.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+7.7%
£12.31K in 2023 to £13.25K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-91.2%
£202.16K in 2023 to £17.78K in 2025
URTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from URTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2,140.27%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 134.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for URTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 677.94K | 703.33K | 722.17K | 717.90K | 283.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 55.81K | 32.39K | 12.31K | 15.87K | 13.25K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 219.35K | 169.99K | 202.16K | 206.04K | 17.78K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
URTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has URTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for URTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did URTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
URTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £283.59K for 2025. That compares with £717.90K in 2024, a change of -60.50%.
What total assets did URTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
URTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £13.25K for 2025. That compares with £15.87K in 2024, a change of -16.49%.
What cash in bank did URTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
URTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £17.78K for 2025. That compares with £206.04K in 2024, a change of -91.37%.
How many people does URTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
URTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have URTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, URTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 60.7%, cash in bank fell by 91.2%, total assets rose by 7.7% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Net assets contracted at 37.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £722.17K to £283.59K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of URTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.