USED QUALITY CARS LTD
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£0.00* during past year
Number of employees
1* during past year
Cash in Bank
£55,336.00Micro Entity Accounts
Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Turnover(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 144.00 |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 55.34K |
| - |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 144.00 |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 55.34K |
| - |
Employees
2022
Employees
1 - *
Net Assets(GBP)
144.00 £- *
Total Assets(GBP)
-Turnover(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
55.34K £- *
Total Liabilities(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Post-harvest crop activitiesComp. code:
03185729Reg. date:
15/04/1996Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Silviculture and other forestry activitiesComp. code:
12543378Reg. date:
01/04/2020Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
SC127217Reg. date:
12/09/1990Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Growing of other non-perennial cropsComp. code:
SC278017Reg. date:
06/01/2005Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
02153348Reg. date:
07/08/1987Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Description
About USED QUALITY CARS LTD
USED QUALITY CARS LTD is an(a) Active company incorporated on 29/06/2021 with the registered office located at Unisys Buildings, 31 Brentfield, London NW10 8LS. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 1 according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of USED QUALITY CARS LTD?
USED QUALITY CARS LTD is currently Active. It was registered on 29/06/2021 .
Where is USED QUALITY CARS LTD located?
USED QUALITY CARS LTD is registered at Unisys Buildings, 31 Brentfield, London NW10 8LS.
What does USED QUALITY CARS LTD do?
USED QUALITY CARS LTD operates in the Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (45.11/2 - SIC 2007) sector.
How many employees does USED QUALITY CARS LTD have?
USED QUALITY CARS LTD had 1 employees in 2022.
What is the latest filing for USED QUALITY CARS LTD?
The latest filing was on 30/06/2026: Confirmation statement made on 2026-06-28 with no updates.