USKUDAR RESTAURANT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09357758Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 61 Queens Way Petts Wood, Kent BR5 1DQ
- Incorporated
- 17/12/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-60.01K
Total Assets
2023: £219.27K
Total Liabilities
2023: £279.28K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, USKUDAR RESTAURANT LTD reported net assets of £-100.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £198.46K and total liabilities of £299.36K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-60.01K in 2023 to £-100.91K in 2024 (-68.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures USKUDAR RESTAURANT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+14.3%
7 in 2022 to 8 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-400%
£33.63K in 2022 to £-100.91K in 2024
USKUDAR RESTAURANT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from USKUDAR RESTAURANT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -50.85%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 150.85%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for USKUDAR RESTAURANT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -34.26K | 33.63K | -60.01K | -100.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 239.50K | – | 219.27K | 198.46K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 273.76K | – | 279.28K | 299.36K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
USKUDAR RESTAURANT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has USKUDAR RESTAURANT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for USKUDAR RESTAURANT LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did USKUDAR RESTAURANT LTD report in 2024?
USKUDAR RESTAURANT LTD reported net assets of £-100.91K for 2024. That compares with £-60.01K in 2023, a change of -68.16%.
What total assets did USKUDAR RESTAURANT LTD report in 2024?
USKUDAR RESTAURANT LTD reported total assets of £198.46K for 2024. That compares with £219.27K in 2023, a change of -9.49%.
What total liabilities did USKUDAR RESTAURANT LTD report in 2024?
USKUDAR RESTAURANT LTD reported total liabilities of £299.36K for 2024. That compares with £279.28K in 2023, a change of 7.19%.
How many people does USKUDAR RESTAURANT LTD employ?
USKUDAR RESTAURANT LTD reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
How have USKUDAR RESTAURANT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, USKUDAR RESTAURANT LTD's net assets fell by 400% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 14.3% from 7 to 8.
Which years of USKUDAR RESTAURANT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.