Active

UTOPIAN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
03510296Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
17 Gainsboro Gardens, Greenford UB6 0JG
Incorporated
13/02/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£207.55K2025
9.03%vs 2024

2024: £190.36K

Total Assets

£333.08K2025
13.81%vs 2024

2024: £292.67K

Cash in Bank

£35.65K2025
24.51%vs 2024

2024: £28.63K

Total Liabilities

£22.67K2025
26.71%vs 2024

2024: £17.89K

Employees

52025
-1vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, UTOPIAN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £207.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £333.08K, cash in bank of £35.65K and total liabilities of £22.67K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £292.67K in 2024 to £333.08K in 2025 (13.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£207.55K2025
9.03%from £190.36K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures UTOPIAN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£185.23K2023£207.55K2025
+12%vs 2023

+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£15.25K2023£35.65K2025
+134%vs 2023

+52.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£288.47K2023£333.08K2025
+15.5%vs 2023

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£21.95K2023£22.67K2025
+3.3%vs 2023

+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202352025
-16.7%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+134%

£15.25K in 2023 to £35.65K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-16.7%

6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

UTOPIAN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UTOPIAN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
62.31%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
6.81%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
157.23%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
10.70%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UTOPIAN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£170.02K189.48K185.23K190.36K207.55K
Total Assets£277.90K312.28K288.47K292.67K333.08K
Cash in Bank£66.11K11.99K15.25K28.63K35.65K
Total Liabilities£41.94K34.03K21.95K17.89K22.67K
Employees76665

UTOPIAN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has UTOPIAN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UTOPIAN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did UTOPIAN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

UTOPIAN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £207.55K for 2025. That compares with £190.36K in 2024, a change of 9.03%.

What total assets did UTOPIAN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

UTOPIAN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £333.08K for 2025. That compares with £292.67K in 2024, a change of 13.81%.

What cash in bank did UTOPIAN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

UTOPIAN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £35.65K for 2025. That compares with £28.63K in 2024, a change of 24.51%.

How many people does UTOPIAN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED employ?

toggle

UTOPIAN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have UTOPIAN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, UTOPIAN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 12%, cash in bank rose by 134%, total assets rose by 15.5% and total liabilities rose by 3.3%. Net assets compounded at 5.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £185.23K to £207.55K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of UTOPIAN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.