Active

UWI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC364169Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite 2, Ground Floor Orchard Brae House, 30 Queensferry Road, Edinburgh EH4 2HS
Incorporated
18/08/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-19.39K2025
47.06%vs 2024

2024: £-36.63K

Total Assets

£0.002024
100.00%vs 2023

2023: £-1.00

Cash in Bank

£24.49K2025
1.17K%vs 2024

2024: £1.93K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, UWI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £-19.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and cash in bank of £24.49K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.93K in 2024 to £24.49K in 2025 (1.17K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-19.39K2025
47.06%from £-36.63K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures UWI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-19.76K2023£-19.39K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£8.98K2023£24.49K2025
+173%vs 2023

+65.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+173%

£8.98K in 2023 to £24.49K in 2025

Every measure that changed in UWI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UWI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1,975,800.00%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
-898,100.00%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UWI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-37.35K-5.52K-19.76K-36.63K-19.39K
Total Assets£1.77K0.00-1.000.00–
Cash in Bank£2.36K32.41K8.98K1.93K24.49K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees34444

UWI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UWI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

UWI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £-19.39K for 2025. That compares with £-36.63K in 2024, a change of 47.06%.

UWI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £-1.00 in 2023, a change of 100.00%.

UWI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £24.49K for 2025. That compares with £1.93K in 2024, a change of 1.17K%.

UWI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, UWI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 173% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 65.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.98K to £24.49K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.