Active

UZZIEL ENTERPRISES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06486883Copy
Copy
Registered office
32 Stanway Gardens, Edgware, Greater London HA8 9LL
Incorporated
29/01/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-165.69K2026
No changevs 2025

2025: £-165.69K

Total Assets

£4.64K2023
-96.25%vs 2022

2022: £123.62K

Total Liabilities

£170.32K2023
-0.44%vs 2022

2022: £171.07K

Employees

02026
-1vs 2025

2025: 1

In 2026, UZZIEL ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £-165.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.64K and total liabilities of £170.32K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £123.62K in 2022 to £4.64K in 2023 (-96.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-165.69K2026
No changefrom £-165.69K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from UZZIEL ENTERPRISES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-3,573.94%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
3,673.94%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for UZZIEL ENTERPRISES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-47.45K-165.69K-165.69K-165.69K-165.69K
Total Assets£123.62K4.64K–––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£171.07K170.32K–––
Employees44010

UZZIEL ENTERPRISES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for UZZIEL ENTERPRISES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

UZZIEL ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £-165.69K for 2026. That compares with £-165.69K in 2025.

UZZIEL ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported total assets of £4.64K for 2023. That compares with £123.62K in 2022, a change of -96.25%.

UZZIEL ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £170.32K for 2023. That compares with £171.07K in 2022, a change of -0.44%.

UZZIEL ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 1 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.