V.H. DHOKIA & SONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04356485CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6th Floor Amp House, Dingwall Road, Croydon CR0 2LX
- Incorporated
- 18/01/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £346.88K
Total Assets
2024: £418.00K
Cash in Bank
2024: £235.63K
Total Liabilities
2024: £64.69K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, V.H. DHOKIA & SONS LIMITED reported net assets of £381.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £433.66K, cash in bank of £253.07K and total liabilities of £46.33K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £346.88K in 2024 to £381.86K in 2025 (10.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures V.H. DHOKIA & SONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-27.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+26.3%
£302.27K in 2023 to £381.86K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-47.5%
£88.26K in 2023 to £46.33K in 2025
V.H. DHOKIA & SONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from V.H. DHOKIA & SONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 88.05%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10.68%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 546.18%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 58.36%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for V.H. DHOKIA & SONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 177.77K | 245.29K | 302.27K | 346.88K | 381.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 276.12K | 361.88K | 396.66K | 418.00K | 433.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 216.85K | 235.63K | 253.07K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 98.34K | 116.58K | 88.26K | 64.69K | 46.33K |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
V.H. DHOKIA & SONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for V.H. DHOKIA & SONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
V.H. DHOKIA & SONS LIMITED reported net assets of £381.86K for 2025. That compares with £346.88K in 2024, a change of 10.09%.
V.H. DHOKIA & SONS LIMITED reported total assets of £433.66K for 2025. That compares with £418.00K in 2024, a change of 3.75%.
V.H. DHOKIA & SONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £253.07K for 2025. That compares with £235.63K in 2024, a change of 7.40%.
V.H. DHOKIA & SONS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, V.H. DHOKIA & SONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 26.3%, cash in bank rose by 16.7%, total assets rose by 9.3% and total liabilities fell by 47.5%. Net assets compounded at 12.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £302.27K to £381.86K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.